Background Image />

Privacy & Cookies

Privacy

The www.studionec.it website is committed to protecting the privacy of its users. We make sure that the processing of personal data is carried out in accordance with the current regulation - in particular with Regulation (EU) 679/2016 - and in full respect of the rights of the interested party.

Personal data is collected through the use of online forms and e-mails that you will send to us. Every time you visit www.studionec.it we will collect, in a strictly anonymous way, general information about the geographical origin of the visitors and their information systems.

1. WHO COLLECTS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Data Controller: NEC Srl Viale Giovanni Paolo II, 3 - 33100 UDINE - Italy

Email address of the Owner: info@studionec.it

2. THE REASONS WHY WE TREAT PERSONAL DATA

- to help us understand your needs, in order to offer better services

- to allow you to get in touch with our staff

- to inform you about the services and advice offered by www.studionec.it

The Data Controller may collect and process the following Personal Data: name, surname, email address, telephone number.

4. FOR HOW LONG WE WILL PRESERVE PERSONAL DATA

Personal Data collected for the purposes listed above, will be retained until the customer requests the cancellation of its registration or in case he will withdraw consent to the processing of his Personal Data. Personal Data will also be kept for the terms provided by the Provision of the Authority for the protection of personal data (hereinafter: "Authority") of February 24th, 2005 or, in case of acceptance, for the number of years expected by the provision of acceptance of any request for preliminary verification to be presented by the Data Controller and in the case adopted by the Authority. Once the retention period has expired, the Personal Data will be automatically deleted or permanently anonymised.

5. YOUR RIGHTS

Pursuant to Chapter III of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, you can request at any time information on your personal data being processed by the Data Controllers (access right), as well as request their integration, correction or cancellation and opposition. You can also exercise the following rights: treatment limitation, data portability and complaint proposal to the Control Authority. In particular, you may object, in whole or in part, to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication carried out using both automated methods of contact (e-mail, other remote communication systems via communication networks such as, by way of example: text message, mms, Whatsapp) and traditional (mail).

 

Cookie Policy

This site uses Cookies.

With this document, pursuant to articles 13 and 122 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 ("privacy code"), as well as in accordance with the General Provision of the Privacy Guarantor of May 8th, 2014, NEC Srl, the data controller, provides users of the site www. studionec.it some information about the cookies used.

What are cookies

A "cookie" is a small text file created on the user's computer when he accesses a particular site, with the purpose of storing and transporting information. Cookies are sent by a web server (which is the computer on which the visited website is running) to the user's browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome, Opera, etc.) and stored on the computer of this last; they are then sent back to the website at the time of subsequent visits.

During navigation, the user may receive cookies from different sites on his terminal (so-called "third-party" cookies), set directly by the operators of the above mentioned websites and used for the purposes and according to the procedures defined by them.

Cookies used by this site

The site uses technical and third-party cookies, necessary for its proper functioning.

Technical cookies:

• wire

Third-party cookies:

• Google Analytics

The individual cookies of third parties, as well as links through which the user can receive more information and request the deactivation of cookies, are listed in the list of services indicated in the paragraph "Details on the processing of Personal Data" to which reference should be made.

Details on Personal Data processing

CONTACT THE USER

Mailing List or Newsletter (This Site)

By registering to the mailing list or the newsletter, the User's email address is automatically added to a list of contacts to which may be transmitted email messages containing information, including commercial and promotional information, relating to this Site. User's email may also be added to this list as a result of registering to this Site or after making a purchase.

Personal data collected: Email and Name.

ADDRESS MANAGEMENT AND MAIL SENDING

These services allow you to manage a database of email contacts, telephone contacts or contacts of any other type, used to communicate with the User.

These services may also allow to collect data related to the date and time messages are displayed by the User, as well as the User's interaction with them, such as information on clicks on the links inserted in the messages.

STATISTICS

The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and are used to keep track of the User’s behavior.

Google Analytics (Google Inc.)

Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Information collected for the purpose of tracking and evaluating the use of this Site, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use the Personal Data to contextualise and personalise the advertisements of its advertising network.

At the following link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=it is also made available by Google the add-on browser for the deactivation of Google Analytics

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

CONTENTS ON EXTERNAL PLATFORMS

These services allow you to view contents hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site, and to interact with them. In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same, collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Youtube Video Widget (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content visualisation service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

Google Font (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualiSation of styles of fonts managed by Google Inc. which allows this Site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data

Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy

Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualisation service managed by Google Inc. that allows this site to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage Data

Place of processing: USA Privacy Policy

Method of treatment

The treatment is carried out with automated tools by the Owner. No divulgation or communication will be made.

Data provision

Except for technical cookies strictly necessary for normal navigation, the provision of data is left to the will of the person who decides to browse the site after having read the brief information contained in the appropriate banner and to use the services of third parties which involve the installation of cookies.

The interested party can therefore avoid the installation of cookies by keeping the banner (abstaining from closing it by clicking on the "Accept" button), as well as through the appropriate functions available on your browser.

Disabling cookies

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install those. Through the preferences of the browser, it is also possible to delete the Cookies installed in the past, including the Cookies in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to notice that by disabling all Cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised.

Each browser has different procedures for managing settings. The user can obtain specific instructions through the links below.

Microsoft Windows Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Opera

 

- The deactivation of third-party cookies is also possible through the methods made available directly by the third-party company for this treatment, as indicated in the links in the paragraph "third-party cookies"

- In the case of services provided by third parties, the User may also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same.

- To get information about cookies stored on your terminal and disable them individually, please refer to the link: www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices